Thursday, February 11, 2016
Dpiazza Homestay Instagram
Setelah sekian lama, kami telah membuat keputusan untuk membuat akaun Instagram untuk Dpiazza Homestay. Jika anda ada gambar2 yang menarik di Dpiazza Homestay.. boleh la tag kami dan #dpiazzahomestay
https://www.instagram.com/dpiazzahomestay/
Kami akan update lebih banyak gambar melalui akaun Instagram ini...!!
Tuesday, August 25, 2015
Jom bercuti di Pulau Pinang!
Tengah plan nak bercuti?
Merdeka dah nak dekat...
Cuti sekolah pun dah tak lama nak menjelang hujung tahun...
Apa ada di Penang?? Mesti la PESTA PULAU PINANG...!!!
Cepat start booking dari sekarang...JANGAN cuba datang Penang tanpa ada tempat nak stay...sangat bahaya...sebab di Penang...accommodation sangat susah nak dapat waktu hujung tahun...
Untuk booking...sila call 012-9787018 (diyana)
Merdeka dah nak dekat...
Cuti sekolah pun dah tak lama nak menjelang hujung tahun...
Apa ada di Penang?? Mesti la PESTA PULAU PINANG...!!!
Cepat start booking dari sekarang...JANGAN cuba datang Penang tanpa ada tempat nak stay...sangat bahaya...sebab di Penang...accommodation sangat susah nak dapat waktu hujung tahun...
Untuk booking...sila call 012-9787018 (diyana)
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Jom Mai Penang....!!
Wah...dah lama tak update kat blog ni... tapi jangan risau...homestay kami masih lagi berurusan seperti biasa...cuma admin ja yang busy sket nk update...
Sesiapa yang sedang merancang untuk datang ke Pulau Pinang cuti sekolah ni....sila buat perancangan awal2 ya...bukan apa...kadang2 kesian bila call last minute nak book homestay...sesetengah tu da sampai baru nk cari tempat tinggal...bahaya sikit...Penang ni susah nak dapat tempat tinggal time cuti2 skolah ni...
Plan awal...book awal.... cuti pun dengan tenang....
Jom mai Penang...!!
Sesiapa yang sedang merancang untuk datang ke Pulau Pinang cuti sekolah ni....sila buat perancangan awal2 ya...bukan apa...kadang2 kesian bila call last minute nak book homestay...sesetengah tu da sampai baru nk cari tempat tinggal...bahaya sikit...Penang ni susah nak dapat tempat tinggal time cuti2 skolah ni...
Plan awal...book awal.... cuti pun dengan tenang....
Jom mai Penang...!!
Monday, December 31, 2012
Happy New Year 2013
Its has been a great year 2012....
Many events has happen and it was a great pleasure to be able to serve all our customers...especially those repeat customers...
For all that have been supporting us... THANKS!!
Happy New Year 2013 to all...
Wishing u all the best for the coming year...
Also, we attach below the calendar for 2013 for your easy reference...plan ahead for your trip to Penang!!
Many events has happen and it was a great pleasure to be able to serve all our customers...especially those repeat customers...
For all that have been supporting us... THANKS!!
Happy New Year 2013 to all...
Wishing u all the best for the coming year...
Also, we attach below the calendar for 2013 for your easy reference...plan ahead for your trip to Penang!!
Tuesday, January 24, 2012
Welcome Dragon!
Hye all
Happy Chinese New Year to all...
Wishing you a great year of the DRAGON...
A year of Prosperity and Well Being...
Sunday, January 15, 2012
Happy New Year 2012!!
So, for 2012..we have updated our pictures...
Please have a look and give us your comments...
p/s: these pictures have also been updated in the Photo page...
Please have a look and give us your comments...
p/s: these pictures have also been updated in the Photo page...
Saturday, December 3, 2011
It is Christmas and New Year again!!
December have come. It has been a year since the DPiazza Homestay have been opened.
Yeah! Can u believe it.. ONE YEAR!
As at now, the homestay is still open for booking for Christmas and New Year. Please plan your holiday earlier and book early. We always have to entertain late planners but not everytime we are able to accommodate them.
Yeah.. Let's come to Penang and have fun. Especially with the food and the fiesta for Christmas and New Year.
Not to forget for those with kids, this is the time that you can drag your parents to Penang for the beaches, cable car and maybe Pesta Pulau Pinang...
No worry, our rate is still RM250 per nite for a maximum of 10 people stay. Whoah!! Isn't that CHEAP?!
We are waiting for your calls for your booking, please be fast, before we are booked!
Yeah! Can u believe it.. ONE YEAR!
As at now, the homestay is still open for booking for Christmas and New Year. Please plan your holiday earlier and book early. We always have to entertain late planners but not everytime we are able to accommodate them.
Yeah.. Let's come to Penang and have fun. Especially with the food and the fiesta for Christmas and New Year.
Not to forget for those with kids, this is the time that you can drag your parents to Penang for the beaches, cable car and maybe Pesta Pulau Pinang...
No worry, our rate is still RM250 per nite for a maximum of 10 people stay. Whoah!! Isn't that CHEAP?!
We are waiting for your calls for your booking, please be fast, before we are booked!
Tuesday, September 6, 2011
The new items - 5 September 2011
Update: New picture..
With air cond in the master bedroom and also the new bed for the middle and last room...
With air cond in the master bedroom and also the new bed for the middle and last room...
Sunday, January 30, 2011
New thingy!! THE water heater!
One of the suggestion from my customer which have stayed during the peak period in December 2010..Thousand thanks k!
So..here come the water heater!!
So..here come the water heater!!
Sunday, January 9, 2011
Latest pictures!!
Halo...gambar terbaru dari Dpiazza Homestay. Fresh from the oven k. Just took these picture just now.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)






























